Комментарии в социальных сетях:
Для завершения регистрации необходимо поделиться новостью про Чемпионат с вашими друзьями.

settings enter
Login

en

Ru Ua En

Organizer

General partners

International IT-championship

is aimed at a young, progressive generation that seeks
show and realize their potential in the field of IT-technologies,
design and communications

The stages of the championship and the participatory processinfo

icon icon

Registration and submission of projects

To participate in the Championship must be registered and carry out the task of the first stage

icon icon

Regional qualifying rounds

At this stage, the contestants take part, passed the 1st stage

icon icon icon

International final

In the international final in each category compete from 14 to 25 teams at the discretion of the organizing committee

Nominations

Startup Сhallenge

Team participation (1-3 persons)

The competition of software projects

NoSQL Expert

Personal or team participation (1-3 persons)

NoSQL Expert

Mobile Development

Personal or team participation (1-3 persons)

Mobile applications competition

Web project

Personal or team participation (1 - 3 persons)

Web projects competition

Internet of Things

Personal or team participation (1-3 persons)

Competition of innovative projects

Game Design

Team participation (1-3 persons)

The creation of games contest

Character Design

Personal participation (1 person)

Competition of creating game characters

Networking technologies

Personal participation (1 person)

Nomination for system administrators

Short Мovie

Personal or team participation (1 - 2 persons)

Short films ompetition

Junior competition

Competition for children from 10 to 17 years

Judges

jury

YURI MYKOLISHIN

Intel Ukraine

marketing director of Intel Ukraine

jury

Denis Pasechnik

Microsoft

jury

Andrew Milinevsky

Kyivstar

jury

Eugene Schvarov

Intersystems

manager of education programs,
InterSystems

jury

Vadim Fedorov

InterSystems

Director of work with key customers

jury

Anton Rudich

X-tend Group

Co-founder

jury

Roman Kravchenko

IoT Hub

Founder

jury

Maxim Prazdnikov

Logitech in Ukraine

Chief business manager

jury

Marina Artemenko

jury

Jaroslava Bezzabava

jury

Oksana Artemenko

The director,
screenwriter. Co-founder Letter To Fest Distribution

jury

Olga Afanasyeva

The Association of International Investors (UVCA)

Executive Director (UVCA)

jury

Taras Tarasov

JoyRocks

jury

Anton Karpenko

Happy Farm, For3D, KARPOLAN

Happy Farm,
For3D,
KARPOLAN

jury

Roman Kovalchuk

JoyRocks Company

Art-director

jury

Viktor Kompaneyets

Digital Future

jury

Aleksei Planida

SoftServe

Senior PRO developer

jury

Alexander Popov

Terrasoft

jury

Evgenia Gonchar

Renatus LLC

jury

Vladislav Kurmaz

GlobalLogic

Consultant,
Engineering

jury

Roman Guro

Game industry

3D-artist,
designer

jury

Anastasia Belous

Noosphere Group

CEO TN Labs

jury

Alexander Kozlov

Noosphere Group

Mobile Tech Lead in the company TN Labs

jury

Julia Moshkarova

Wildec LLC and Action games studio

Product Manager at Casual Connect

jury

Vladislav Melyanitsky

Rademade

СЕО

jury

Michael Galushko

DevRain Solutions

Co-founder

jury

Jaroslav Venin

Venin studio,

director,
designer

jury

Victor Tsykunov

Microsoft Ukraine

Director of Strategic Technology

jury

Ostapchuk Margarita

Microsoft Ukraine

Information Technology Specialist

jury

Sergey Handohin

Innovecs

Chief Technology Officer

jury

Sergey Hylyuk

Wyse Games

marketing manager

jury

Valentin Yeltyshev

GSC Game World

PR & Marketing Director

jury

Boris Protsiuk

Ciklum Interactive Technology

Head of R & D

jury

Vladimir Polishchuk

Studio of marketing and design MUST

Founder and director

jury

Oksana Borisenko

Digital Ukraine, www.Acrobator.com

CEO

jury

Pavel Pedenko

1 + 1 media

CEO

jury

Alexander Olshanskyy

"Internet Invest"

President of the "Internet Invest"

jury

Andrii Chaika

4Enjoy Games

Co-founder of the game studio

jury

Diana Sirenko

4Enjoy Games

Co-founder of the game studio

jury

Alex Smekhov

SPN Communications Ukraine

Creative director

jury

Vitaliy Bezpaly

Stearling studio

CEO

jury

Alexander Ryzhkov

Senior Front-end Developer

Stearling Studio

jury

Alexander Olenev

Intel

The manager of educational programs and meykerskih Intel in Ukraine and CIS countries

jury

Ekaterina Degtar

1991 Open Data Incubator

The head of incubation program

jury

Igor Stefurak

GrowthUP

CEO Workcelerator

Partnerssupport

News

Golden byte in digits

10 000

participants

3 000

projects

500 000uah

prize fund

10

countries of the world

icon

Why participate?

  • Meeting with foreign participants ideas and sharing of experience
  • The ability to assess yourself and your project
  • Get impressive investment for the project
  • Participation in several categories
  • Start a successful IT career
  • Speech to the representatives of the largest IT companies
  • Significantly increase their knowledge and skills in IT
  • The prize fund - 500 000 UAH.

registration

City Regional selection

Odessa
Kiev
Dnipro
Bucharest
Poltava
Mariupol
Rovno
Kharkiv
Nikovaev
Zaporogie
Lugansk
Lviv
Vinnisa
Kishinev
Tbilisi
Astana
Minsk
Lutsk
Chernigiv
Simferopol
Other
Sofia
Baku
Bratislava

Login

Remember me

Forgot your password?

You do not have an account? Sign up

Password recovery

Information sent!

Service message

Изменения сохранены

Name of team:

E-mail of a participant:

Approve operation at www.goldenbyte.org/

Are you sure you want to delete a team?